Current Exhibitions

(Listed alphabetically by title)

  • A BRIEF GOSPEL FOR OUR TIMES featuring JOE AMRHEIN DAN BAINBRIDGE WILLIAM CORWIN CARIN RILEY HAZEL LEE SANCTINO ANDRE VON MORISSE

    2/15–3/26
    109 Ingraham Street
    (646) 331-3162
  • Christopher Dunlap

    3/11–4/9
    286 Stanhope Street
    Ground Floor
    (914) 805-1974
  • CHROMACIDE: An Exhibition in Grayscale

    3/3–3/25
    56 Bogart St
    (718) 237-3001
  • Critical Masque: works on paper by Lawrence Swan

    3/3–4/2
    92 St Nicholas Ave
    (718) 578-3281
  • Elaine Byrne: women boxed

    2/14–4/7
    1040 Metropolitan Avenue
    (718) 387-2900
  • Ghazel: Mismappings

    2/14–4/7
    1040 Metropolitan Avenue
    (718) 387-2900
  • Ginny Fox: Perpetual Earth | Marisa Williamson: SUB

    3/16–4/16
    56 Bogart Street
    (718) 366-3661
  • group show, "Not That Hard" (Momenta Gallery pop-up)

    3/3–4/2
    119 Ingraham St.
    Ground floor
    (646) 491-1730
  • Haptic Whittles - sculptures by Daniel Dennett

    2/11–3/26
    1329 Willoughby Ave.
    (917) 586-7056
  • HyperMagic: Ruth Freeman, Daniel Jensen, Panayiotis Terzis, Randy Wray

    3/4–3/26
    284 Seigel Street
    1B
    (630) 660-6788
  • LAWRENCE BECK WINTER THICKETS

    2/15–3/26
    109 Ingraham Street
    (646) 331-3162
  • Liz Jaff: Wallflower

    2/24–4/9
    56 Bogart St
    (718) 473-0819
  • March Meander: Antone Könst & Bridget Mullen

    3/19–5/7
    1002 Metropolitan Avenue, #21
    (646) 397-7504
  • Midnight Mass curated by Nina Catalanotto

    3/17–4/9
    56 Bogart Street
    New entrance directly across from Siegel Street
    (917) 496-7510
  • Nothing Twice

    3/10–3/26
    112 Waterbury St
    (718) 366-2550
  • Offsite Project- Fran Ilich: Aridoamérica Winter Plan

    12/9–3/30
    1040 Metropolitan Avenue
    (718) 387-2900
  • "Particular Process" Natalie Baxter, Eddie Chu, Nicole Czapinski, Matt Miller, Alex Paik, Jen Shepard

    3/18–4/16
    1623 Hancock St.
    DurringExhibitions
  • Patty Loper: Sparkly Darkly

    2/24–4/9
    56 Bogart Street
    (718) 599-8775
  • Remainders: Justin Amrhein and Colette Robbins

    2/17–3/26
    1329 Willoughby Ave. 2A
    (917) 881-3576
  • River Woman with Nancy Cohen, Fritz Horstman, Ellen Kozak, Kathleen Vance and Flat File Feature Artists: Caetlynn Booth and Deborah Freedman

    3/17–4/30
    229 Cook Street
    (203) 598-1517
  • "Sam McGee's Big Night," a solo exhibition by Paul Bergeron

    3/10–4/23
    56 Bogart St.
    (646) 401-4431
  • The Archive of Affect, curated by Culture Push and featuring Olaronke Akinmowo, Chloë Bass, Lise Brenner, Sarah Dahnke, Liz Linden & Jen Kennedy, and Worker’s Art Coalition

    3/18–4/16
    56 Bogart St.
    Basement
    (718) 782-7755
  • The Unreliable Narrator

    3/3–4/2
    289 Meserole Street
    (718) 386-2863
  • Unnoticed : Jeff Feld and Ryan Schroeder

    3/17–4/15
    56 Bogart Street
    Basement
    (718) 417-0783
  • x ≈ y: An Act of Translation, Chlöe Bass, Torkwase Dyson, Asuka Goto, Mona Saeed Kamal, Nina Katchadourian, Byron Kim, curated by Andrew Prayzner and Naomi Reis

    2/17–3/26
    1329 Willoughby Avenue #2A
    (347) 746-8041
  • Zach Nader: "stage blind"

    2/17–3/26
    1329 Willoughby Avenue, #2B
    (347) 925-1433
Map